KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

redundancia

English translation: redundancy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:redundancia
English translation:redundancy
Entered by: Claudia Andreani

18:28 Jun 3, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: redundancia
Servidor de respaldo y redundancia:

Dell Tower OptiPlex GXI
Procesador Pentium II
128 MB en memoria RAM
xxxjmf
redundancy
Explanation:
Un saludo
Selected response from:

Antonio Criado Maeso
Spain
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1redundancy
Antonio Criado Maeso
4redundancy
Leonardo Parachú


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
redundancy


Explanation:
Un saludo

Antonio Criado Maeso
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paul Mably
0 min

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
redundancy


Explanation:
HTH

Leonardo Parachú
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 433