KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Printing & Publishing

iris/cromalines

English translation: Iris/Chromalin Proofing


11:44 Jun 4, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Printing & Publishing
Spanish term or phrase: iris/cromalines
"pruebas de colores tipo iris/cromalines"
Analiag
English translation:Iris/Chromalin Proofing
Explanation:
should be this
Selected response from:

luskie
Grading comment
ThanX!!!
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Iris/Chromalin Proofing
luskie
4Cromalin is a trademarkAlbert Golub


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Cromalin is a trademark


Explanation:
from Du Pont de Nemours

Albert Golub
Native speaker of: French

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Iris/Chromalin Proofing


Explanation:
should be this

luskie
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1
Grading comment
ThanX!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
7 days