KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

....el control de su instalacion.....

English translation: the control if its installation / implementation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:....el control de su instalacion.....
English translation:the control if its installation / implementation
Entered by: Robert INGLEDEW

13:05 Jun 4, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: ....el control de su instalacion.....
The context is a customer satisfaction survey ("what pleases you"):

Su parte de administracion del proyecto, ya que nos respalda el control de su instalacion e ingenieria.

Thank you very much for anticipated help!!!
Lorna Thomson
the control if its installation / implementation
Explanation:
installation if it refers to the goods installed
implementation if it refers to the survey and its follow-up
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
Thankyou, especially for the explanation which clarified things for me.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2the control if its installation / implementation
Robert INGLEDEW
4 +1control of its insallation
Antonio Criado Maeso
4...installation control...
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
control of its insallation


Explanation:
Hope it helps.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-04 13:31:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

control of its installation,
I mean

Antonio Criado Maeso
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: Just one of the options (see below)
19 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
the control if its installation / implementation


Explanation:
installation if it refers to the goods installed
implementation if it refers to the survey and its follow-up

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940
Grading comment
Thankyou, especially for the explanation which clarified things for me.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: Quite comprehesive, indeed.
18 mins
  -> Thank you, Ñåðãåé Ëóçàí

agree  LoreAC
19 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...installation control...


Explanation:
Good luck.

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 552