KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

Licenciado en Computación

English translation: Bachelor of Computer Science


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Licenciado en Computación
English translation:Bachelor of Computer Science
Entered by: Henry Hinds

22:37 Jun 4, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: Licenciado en Computación
Carreras de Computación
carlos
Bachelor of Computer Science
Explanation:
Suele llamarse así en EE.UU.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +12Bachelor of Computer Science
Henry Hinds
4 +7BSc in Computing
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
BSc in Computing


Explanation:
No need. Bachellor in Science is the equivalent of Licenciado.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-04 22:39:35 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Your search: \"BSc in Computing\" Categories | Web Sites | Web Pages | News | Research Documents

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Web Page Matches 1-20 of 409 | Next 20 >


U of Ncl : The Department of Computing Science
... information): BSc in Computing Science; BSc in Software Engineering;
BSc in Information Systems; BSc in Computer Systems Engineering. ...
http://www.cs.ncl.ac.uk/
More Results From: www.cs.ncl.ac.uk


BSc(Hons) mathematical sciences
... BSc(Hons) Mathematical Sciences. BSc(Hons) Computing and Mathematics.
BSc(Hons) Computing and Management Sciences. BSc(Hons ...
http://www.hud.ac.uk/prospectus/compmath/bscms.html


BSc in Computing Science after an undergraduate degree
University of Alberta, BSc IN COMPUTING SCIENCE AFTER AN UNDERGRADUATE
DEGREE Department of Computing Science University of Alberta. ...
http://www.cs.ualberta.ca/programs/undergraduate/AfterDegree...
More Results From: www.cs.ualberta.ca





Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Greencayman
1 min
  -> Gracias, Manny.

agree  MikeGarcia
8 mins
  -> Gracias, Miguel.

agree  Thierry LOTTE
9 mins
  -> Gracias, Thierry.

agree  xxxOso: Great Rob! ¶:^)
15 mins
  -> Gracias, Oso, como siempre, tan amable...

agree  Claudia Andreani
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, ClauNoe

agree  Сергей Лузан
8 hrs
  -> Gracias, Ñåðãåé Ëóçàí

agree  LoreAC
10 hrs
  -> Gracias, Lore.

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +12
Bachelor of Computer Science


Explanation:
Suele llamarse así en EE.UU.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26512
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rick Henry: in the UJS
1 min
  -> Gracias, Tocayo.

agree  Robert INGLEDEW: Me ganaste por goleada. Tienes 3530 hits en Yahoo.
3 mins
  -> ¡Epa! No es tan fácil golearle a un argentino, sobre todo si eres gringo.

agree  Russell Gillis: I have seen the two combined - BSc in Computer Science
4 mins
  -> Also on the button! Thanks, Russ.

agree  Yvette Arcelay
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Yvette.

agree  Ana Hermida
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Ana.

agree  mirta
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Mirta.

agree  Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Gabriel.

agree  Paul Mably
7 hrs
  -> Gracias, Paul.

agree  Сергей Лузан
7 hrs

agree  elenali
7 hrs

agree  jerrie
9 hrs

agree  Anaviva
10 hrs