KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

fundición y moldeo de piezas metálicas

English translation: metal casting and molding


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:fundición y moldeo de piezas metálicas
English translation:metal casting and molding
Entered by: Gabriel Aramburo Siegert

16:32 Jun 6, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: fundición y moldeo de piezas metálicas
its part of an index, and I have no context, sorry
Mónica Negrete
metal casting and molding
Explanation:
es una opción

Alfa

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-06 16:48:14 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

... Santiago Tianguistenco, México. Estas divisiones están soportadas por
Metal Casting Technology, Inc. (MCT), centro de investigacióny ...
http://www.hitchiner.com/HIMCO/es/
Selected response from:

Alfredo Gonzalez
Grading comment
thanks
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4casting and molding of metal pieces
Robert INGLEDEW
4metal casting and molding
Alfredo Gonzalez


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
metal casting and molding


Explanation:
es una opción

Alfa

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-06 16:48:14 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

... Santiago Tianguistenco, México. Estas divisiones están soportadas por
Metal Casting Technology, Inc. (MCT), centro de investigacióny ...
http://www.hitchiner.com/HIMCO/es/

Alfredo Gonzalez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 349
Grading comment
thanks

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
casting and molding of metal pieces


Explanation:
no need

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-06 16:36:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Your search: \"casting and molding\" Summary | Categories | Web Sites | Web Pages | News | Research Documents

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Category Matches 1 - 1 of 1
• B2B Manufacturing > Casting, Molding, and Machining
• List \"\"casting and molding\"\" results by location



Web Site Matches 1 - 20 of 1195 | Next 20 >

Quickparts.com - allows users to upload their CAD data and receive online quotes. Offers a variety of services including, rapid prototypes, cast urethanes, injection molding, and cast metals.
http://www.Quickparts.com/
More sites about: B2B Manufacturing > Casting, Molding, and Machining

3D Systems Corporation - stereolithography equipment.
http://www.3dsystems.com/
More sites about: Casting, Molding, and Machining > Rapid Prototyping

CAD/CAM Publishing - publisher of these monthly newsletters: Technical Computing Report, Computer Aided Design Report, Product Data Management Report, and Rapid Prototyping Report.
http://www.cadcamnet.com



Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940