KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

algún que otro con el hilo o con sus recorridos

English translation: and sometimes due to the wire or its runs.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:algún que otro con el hilo o con sus recorridos
English translation:and sometimes due to the wire or its runs.
Entered by: Antonio Costa

16:46 Jun 7, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: algún que otro con el hilo o con sus recorridos
am completely baffled by this entire sentence to be honest! It's from a customer satisfaction survey relating to tractors and tractor equipment...

'Describa el (los) problema(s):
Un rodillo de las agujas, un pajarito, el ultimo rodillo de la rampa y algún que otro con el hilo o con sus recorridos
Annette Flear
and sometimes due to the wire or its runs.
Explanation:
Trying to figure out things.
Selected response from:

Antonio Costa
Grading comment
Many thanks to you all!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1and sometimes due to the wire or its runs.Antonio Costa
3...or some other with the threading or threading distances...
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
and sometimes due to the wire or its runs.


Explanation:
Trying to figure out things.

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 179
Grading comment
Many thanks to you all!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FerAntoniak: "...or any other problem with the wire or its runs". Trying to help ti figure out things...
26 mins
  -> Thank ti Antoniak

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
...or some other with the threading or threading distances...


Explanation:
Try this one. Looks like screw-threading related stuff. Good luck.

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 552