KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

arreglo

English translation: array/arrangement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:arreglo
English translation:array/arrangement
Entered by: Antonio Costa

13:51 Jun 8, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: arreglo
Volumen del arreglo para la prueba de profundidad de fuente y cable.
mff
array/arrangement
Explanation:
I think so.
Selected response from:

Antonio Costa
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10array/arrangementAntonio Costa
4 +3restoration / overhauling / agreement
Karina Pelech
4 +2arrangement
Robert INGLEDEW
4scheduleslavist


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
array/arrangement


Explanation:
I think so.

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 179
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
3 mins
  -> Thank you FGabriel

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
19 mins
  -> Gracias Patricia

agree  Henry Hinds
32 mins
  -> Thank you very much Henry.

agree  Rufino Pérez De La Sierra: ;)
1 hr
  -> Thank you Rufino

agree  Claudia Andreani
1 hr
  -> Thank you LauNoe

agree  biancaf202
1 hr
  -> Gracias Bianca

agree  Marisa Pavan
1 hr
  -> Gracias Maripa

agree  Carlos Moreno
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Carlos

agree  Tania Marques-Cardoso
4 hrs
  -> Gracias Tania

agree  Сергей Лузан
2 days3 hrs
  -> Thank you Ñåðãåé Ëóçàí

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
arrangement


Explanation:
No need.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
3 mins
  -> Gracias, Gabriel.

agree  Сергей Лузан
2 days3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Ñåðãåé Ëóçàí

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
schedule


Explanation:
Another appropriate option.

slavist
PRO pts in pair: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
restoration / overhauling / agreement


Explanation:
hope it helps ... :o)

Karina Pelech
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 975

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: agreement
2 days1 hr
  -> gracias ... :o)

agree  xxxdimples
8 days

agree  catflaps
8 days