KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

caja de recambios

English translation: spare parts kit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:caja de recambios
English translation:spare parts kit
Entered by: Irene Vidal

05:32 Jun 12, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Knitting machine (telar)
Spanish term or phrase: caja de recambios
C) Introducir cada uno de los hilos separados de goma por el ojal de porcelana (5) hasta la rueda de alimentacion positiva (6) dando una vuelta sobre la misma en la misma dirección del sentido de giro.
D) Una vez pasados en la polea de alimentacion y mediante la aguja enebradora adjunta en la caja de recambios pasar el hilo de alma por el interior del huso del primer piso.
Irene Vidal
Spain
spare parts kit
Explanation:
the needle comes with the spare parts
Selected response from:

Peter Bagney
Spain
Grading comment
¡gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4spare parts kitPeter Bagney
4gearbox
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
4SPARE UNITSslavist


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
spare parts kit


Explanation:
the needle comes with the spare parts

Peter Bagney
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 1017
Grading comment
¡gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds
9 mins

agree  Paul Mably
31 mins

agree  Russell Gillis
1 hr

agree  Valeria Verona
1 hr

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
SPARE UNITS


Explanation:
just like that:)

slavist
PRO pts in pair: 4

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gearbox


Explanation:
Parece un artefacto mecánico típico para controlar giro. Suerte.

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 552