KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

esprea

English translation: nozzle


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:esprea
English translation:nozzle
Entered by: Antonio Costa

13:49 Jul 6, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Oil installation
Spanish term or phrase: esprea
Se refiere a o a una parte de las boquillas del sistema contra incendio.
Elías Sauza
Mexico
nozzle
Explanation:
spraying nozzle
Selected response from:

Antonio Costa
Grading comment
Gracias por su ayuda.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1nozzleAntonio Costa
4sprayer
Sarah Ponting


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nozzle


Explanation:
spraying nozzle

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 179
Grading comment
Gracias por su ayuda.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds: Right, in Mexico "esprea".
9 mins
  -> Thank you Henry.

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sprayer


Explanation:
also used in English

Sarah Ponting
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 171