KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

unicamente es valido el original de este documento

English translation: only the original of this document is valid


20:36 Jul 11, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: unicamente es valido el original de este documento
photo copy of bank payment
fred glover
English translation:only the original of this document is valid
Explanation:
that's it
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +11only the original of this document is valid
Marian Greenfield
5 +3Only the original document is valid.Jane Lamb-Ruiz
4only the hard copy of the document is valid
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Only the original document is valid.


Explanation:
That's it.

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7709

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
30 mins

agree  Mirelluk
1 hr

agree  Denabobina
2 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +11
only the original of this document is valid


Explanation:
that's it

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Parrot
22 mins

agree  Russell Gillis
26 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан
30 mins

agree  xxxcmwilliams
1 hr

agree  xxxCHENOUMI
1 hr

agree  Paul Mably
7 hrs

agree  Henry Hinds
7 hrs

agree  Sery
16 hrs

agree  Adam Deutsch
1 day16 hrs

agree  Regina Motta
1 day18 hrs

agree  LoreAC
5 days

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
only the hard copy of the document is valid


Explanation:
.

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 450