KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

extremos hidraulicos

English translation: hydraulic ends


15:18 Jul 12, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / offshore drilling, oil and gas
Spanish term or phrase: extremos hidraulicos
(offshore drilling) "extremos hidráulicos, que se utilicen durante las operaciones de perforación, reparación y terminación, tales como pistones..."
guillen
United States
English translation:hydraulic ends
Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-12 15:26:35 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"4. Mud Pump and Its Spares
Mud Pump
800~1600HP
Power End Spares
various specifications of A-frame gear,cranck link
Hydraulic End Spares
various specifications of bi-metal liner,pull rod,valve body,valve cup and piston\"

taken from:

http://www.cnpc.com.cn/english/products_drill.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-12 15:27:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"Contact Person: S.RAVI SHANKAR.
Product:Manufacturers of Hydraulic End Fittings & Hose Assemblies (((Low Pressure & High Pressure))) Manufacturers of Spares for all kinds of Earthmovers & Construction Equipment. Specialised in Developing Critical Components Indegeniously, Forging Elbow \"

Taken from:

http://www.visitmadeinindia.com/freelist/engineering.asp?cur...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-12 15:28:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"A-1 Production specializes in the machining of hardened and ground steel bushings used primarily in the construction industry. Our other core competency is the manufacturing of fittings and adapters such as hose fittings for submarines and other hydraulic end components\"

Taken from:

http://jdsupply.deere.com/our_suppliers/sds/news_events/sds_...
Selected response from:

Leonardo Parachú
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5hydraulic extremities
Maria Luisa Duarte
4hydraulic ends
Leonardo Parachú


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hydraulic ends


Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-12 15:26:35 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"4. Mud Pump and Its Spares
Mud Pump
800~1600HP
Power End Spares
various specifications of A-frame gear,cranck link
Hydraulic End Spares
various specifications of bi-metal liner,pull rod,valve body,valve cup and piston\"

taken from:

http://www.cnpc.com.cn/english/products_drill.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-12 15:27:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"Contact Person: S.RAVI SHANKAR.
Product:Manufacturers of Hydraulic End Fittings & Hose Assemblies (((Low Pressure & High Pressure))) Manufacturers of Spares for all kinds of Earthmovers & Construction Equipment. Specialised in Developing Critical Components Indegeniously, Forging Elbow \"

Taken from:

http://www.visitmadeinindia.com/freelist/engineering.asp?cur...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-12 15:28:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"A-1 Production specializes in the machining of hardened and ground steel bushings used primarily in the construction industry. Our other core competency is the manufacturing of fittings and adapters such as hose fittings for submarines and other hydraulic end components\"

Taken from:

http://jdsupply.deere.com/our_suppliers/sds/news_events/sds_...

Leonardo Parachú
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 433
Grading comment
Thank you

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hydraulic extremities


Explanation:
The piping department manufactures rigid and flexible hydraulic piping, for high pressures and capacities, which can be used on all extremities, including nonmetal extremities with a maximum diameter of 2''. The pipes are intended for the heavy industry and offshore drilling.

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3168