KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

telurimetro

English translation: earth resistance meter


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:telurimetro
English translation:earth resistance meter
Entered by: Robert INGLEDEW

15:36 Jul 13, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: telurimetro
electricidad
resistividad del suelo
Lucila De Loof
Argentina
earth resistance meter
Explanation:
Javier Collazo

Your search: "earth resistance meter" Categories | Web Sites | Web Pages | News | Research Documents

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Web Page Matches 1-20 of 56 | Next 20 >


G-Ohm earth resistance tester
Features: Automatic. Data storage. Field proof. Applications. Earth
resistance measurements. Ground resistivity. Major Benefits, Measurement ...
http://www.terraplus.com/gohm.htm
More Results From: www.terraplus.com


PRODUCT LIST
... 4120 ER, Digital Earth Resistance Tester, CE. 4134 ER, Earth Resistance Tester,
6230 ER, Digital Earth Resistance Meter, 0. PHASE SEQUENCE INDICATOR. Model No. ...
http://www.sew.com.tw/pro-list.htm
More Results From: www.sew.com.tw


Clamp on meters,clamp meter
... for Caps and Frequency. Retailed Price:$99.90. Price:$59.95 On sale.
M9810 Earth resistance meter, it measures. low resistance to 0.01 ...
http://www.multimeterwarehouse.com/clamp.htm
More Results From: www.multimeterwarehouse.com


Section 3 - Documenting Data from a Geophysical Survey Project
... In the field the geophysical data were downloaded from the surveying instruments
(an RM4 earth resistance meter and an FM18 fluxgate gradiometer) onto an IBM ...
http://ads.ahds.ac.uk/project/goodguides/geophys/sect311.htm...
More Results From: ads.ahds.ac.uk


http://www.eng-h.gov.uk/reports/gp_annex/annex.html
... Unless otherwise stated the measurements are made with a Geoscan RM15 earth resistance
meter incorporating a built-in data logger, using the twin electrode ...
http://www.eng-h.gov.uk/reports/gp_annex/annex.html
More Results From: www.eng-h.gov.uk



Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1earth resistance meter
Robert INGLEDEW
4tellurometer
aivars


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tellurometer


Explanation:
guy malgorin tech dictionary

aivars
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 66

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
earth resistance meter


Explanation:
Javier Collazo

Your search: "earth resistance meter" Categories | Web Sites | Web Pages | News | Research Documents

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Web Page Matches 1-20 of 56 | Next 20 >


G-Ohm earth resistance tester
Features: Automatic. Data storage. Field proof. Applications. Earth
resistance measurements. Ground resistivity. Major Benefits, Measurement ...
http://www.terraplus.com/gohm.htm
More Results From: www.terraplus.com


PRODUCT LIST
... 4120 ER, Digital Earth Resistance Tester, CE. 4134 ER, Earth Resistance Tester,
6230 ER, Digital Earth Resistance Meter, 0. PHASE SEQUENCE INDICATOR. Model No. ...
http://www.sew.com.tw/pro-list.htm
More Results From: www.sew.com.tw


Clamp on meters,clamp meter
... for Caps and Frequency. Retailed Price:$99.90. Price:$59.95 On sale.
M9810 Earth resistance meter, it measures. low resistance to 0.01 ...
http://www.multimeterwarehouse.com/clamp.htm
More Results From: www.multimeterwarehouse.com


Section 3 - Documenting Data from a Geophysical Survey Project
... In the field the geophysical data were downloaded from the surveying instruments
(an RM4 earth resistance meter and an FM18 fluxgate gradiometer) onto an IBM ...
http://ads.ahds.ac.uk/project/goodguides/geophys/sect311.htm...
More Results From: ads.ahds.ac.uk


http://www.eng-h.gov.uk/reports/gp_annex/annex.html
... Unless otherwise stated the measurements are made with a Geoscan RM15 earth resistance
meter incorporating a built-in data logger, using the twin electrode ...
http://www.eng-h.gov.uk/reports/gp_annex/annex.html
More Results From: www.eng-h.gov.uk





Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940
Grading comment
thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Sergio.