KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

lee el archivo y sabras a quienes aprecias, sabras quienes son tus amigos

English translation: read the file and you will know who you value, who your friends are


13:01 Aug 7, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: lee el archivo y sabras a quienes aprecias, sabras quienes son tus amigos
lee el archivo y sabras a quienes aprecias, sabras quienes son tus amigos.
mohadisa
English translation:read the file and you will know who you value, who your friends are
Explanation:
that's it
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9read the file and you will know who you value, who your friends are
Marian Greenfield
1 +2belowerhan ucgun


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
read the file and you will know who you value, who your friends are


Explanation:
that's it

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jerrie
5 mins

agree  Sheila Hardie
25 mins

agree  luskie
26 mins

agree  MikeGarcia
48 mins

agree  Henry Hinds
50 mins

agree  Bill Greendyk
50 mins

agree  xxxR.J.Chadwick
12 hrs

agree  Paul Mably
16 hrs

agree  Refugio: agree, but "WHOM you value, who your friends are"
2 days13 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
below


Explanation:
When you read the file, you will know who you should appreciate, and who are your friends.



erhan ucgun
PRO pts in pair: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
30 mins

agree  Tammy Nolan
2 hrs