KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

lee el archivo y sabras a quienes aprecias, sabras quienes son tus amigos

English translation: read the file and you'll know who you care about, you'll know who your friends are


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:lee el archivo y sabras a quienes aprecias, sabras quienes son tus amigos
English translation:read the file and you'll know who you care about, you'll know who your friends are
Entered by: ES > EN (US)

16:14 Aug 7, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: lee el archivo y sabras a quienes aprecias, sabras quienes son tus amigos
lee el archivo y sabras a quienes aprecias, sabras quienes son tus amigos
mohadisa
read the file and you'll know who you care about, you'll know who your friends are
Explanation:
hth, adios
Selected response from:

ES > EN (US)
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2read the file and you'll know who you care about, you'll know who your friends areES > EN (US)
5 +1Abajo
Amanda Tozer
4Read the file ad you'll know the ones you appreciate, the ones that are your true friends...elenali


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Abajo


Explanation:
Read this file and you'll see just how wrong you were, you'll find out who your real friends are

Amanda Tozer
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 171

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
15 hrs

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
read the file and you'll know who you care about, you'll know who your friends are


Explanation:
hth, adios

ES > EN (US)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 201
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariana Solanet
30 mins

agree  luskie: again? (the meaning is obviously the one suggested by amanda)
3 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Read the file ad you'll know the ones you appreciate, the ones that are your true friends...


Explanation:
"true" is optional...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-08 03:09:35 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

read \"and\" please, instead of ad

elenali
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8