KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

Golpe

English translation: Stich (welding)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Golpe (soldadura)
English translation:Stich (welding)
Entered by: Horacio R. Dal Dosso

18:35 Aug 10, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: Golpe
De una soldadora de punto

hits?
Percussionss?
Horacio R. Dal Dosso
Argentina
(spot) welding stitches
Explanation:
De las referencias que adjunto, la séptima contiene la dirección web de un diccionario siderúrgico. Espero que te sirva.

Your search: "spot welding stitch" Categories | Web Sites | Web Pages | News | Research Documents

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Web Page Matches 1-7 of 7


Mod PU 300 K
... Pulse welding: Continuous one button adjustment; Setting and indication of the
energy on the TEDAC ® welding torch; 2-stroke/4-stroke/spot welding/stitch ...
http://www.merkle.de/englisch/pulse_arc/pu300k.htm (Search within this site)


IPC 7 English version B23K !A-B23K 11/36
... 11/. 087, . . for rectilinear seams [5], 11/. 093, . . for curved planar seams
[5], 11/. 10, . Spot welding; Stitch welding, 11/. 11, . . Spot welding [5], 11/.
12, . . ...
http://www.wipo.org/classifications/fulltext/new_ipc/ipc7/eb... (Search within this site)


List of All Titles in Collection / Subject Area Order
... 2, Discusses voltage and arc length; making a weld in more detail; welding and readjusting
the settings; versatility in positional welding; spot welding; stitch ...
http://www.gcsu.edu/OIIT/VLs/collection/subject/vocational_e... (Search within this site)


IPC 6 English version B23K !A-B23K 11/36
... 11/. 087. . . for rectilinear seams [5]. 11/. 093. . . for curved planar seams
[5]. 11/. 10. . Spot welding; Stitch welding. 11/. 11. . . Spot welding [5]. 11/.
12. . . ...
http://www.hpo.hu/classifications/ipc/ipc6/eb23k.htm (Search within this site)


A to Z Index of Patent Classes - Class B23K - IPC Classification ...
... restricted to one of the preceding subgroups 11 /087 • • • for rectilinear seams
11 /093 • • • for curved planar seams 11 /10 • • Spot welding; Stitch ...
http://www.piperpat.co.nz/ipc/b23k.html


SECTION B PERFORMING OPERATIONS; TRANSPORTING
... 11/. 087. .. for rectilinear seams [5]. 11/. 093. .. for curved planar seams
[5]. 11/. 10. . Spot welding; Stitch welding. 11/. 11. .. Spot welding [5]. 11/.
12. .. ...
http://www.kipo.go.kr/ipc_home/Ipc7/1024/Htm/eB23K.htm


Notas Importantes (MICROSOFT EXCEL)
Notas Importantes. A, B. 1, CAP SA. Diccionario de Términos Siderúrgicos Español
- Inglés. 2, Siempre con Chile, ha dispuesto esta información para la Educación. ...
http://www.cap.cl/docs/dic_siderurgico.xls



Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
Thank you!

Horacio
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2strokes
Сергей Лузан
4 +1(spot) welding stitches
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
strokes


Explanation:
(Tech)
Re.: 2. Russian-English Polytechnic Dictionary (About 90 000 entries), Moscow, Russian Language Publishers, 1982
3. "Diccionario Politécnico Español-Ruso"(cerca de 106 000 términos), Moscú, Editorial "RUSSKI YAZYK", 1986,
4. Collins Spanish Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470-295-6
¡Buena suerte, Horacio R. Dal Dosso!


Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 450

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rufino Pérez De La Sierra
42 mins
  -> Gracias por su amabilidad y apoyo.

agree  Rafa Lombardino
2 hrs
  -> Gracias por su amabilidad y apoyo.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(spot) welding stitches


Explanation:
De las referencias que adjunto, la séptima contiene la dirección web de un diccionario siderúrgico. Espero que te sirva.

Your search: "spot welding stitch" Categories | Web Sites | Web Pages | News | Research Documents

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Web Page Matches 1-7 of 7


Mod PU 300 K
... Pulse welding: Continuous one button adjustment; Setting and indication of the
energy on the TEDAC ® welding torch; 2-stroke/4-stroke/spot welding/stitch ...
http://www.merkle.de/englisch/pulse_arc/pu300k.htm (Search within this site)


IPC 7 English version B23K !A-B23K 11/36
... 11/. 087, . . for rectilinear seams [5], 11/. 093, . . for curved planar seams
[5], 11/. 10, . Spot welding; Stitch welding, 11/. 11, . . Spot welding [5], 11/.
12, . . ...
http://www.wipo.org/classifications/fulltext/new_ipc/ipc7/eb... (Search within this site)


List of All Titles in Collection / Subject Area Order
... 2, Discusses voltage and arc length; making a weld in more detail; welding and readjusting
the settings; versatility in positional welding; spot welding; stitch ...
http://www.gcsu.edu/OIIT/VLs/collection/subject/vocational_e... (Search within this site)


IPC 6 English version B23K !A-B23K 11/36
... 11/. 087. . . for rectilinear seams [5]. 11/. 093. . . for curved planar seams
[5]. 11/. 10. . Spot welding; Stitch welding. 11/. 11. . . Spot welding [5]. 11/.
12. . . ...
http://www.hpo.hu/classifications/ipc/ipc6/eb23k.htm (Search within this site)


A to Z Index of Patent Classes - Class B23K - IPC Classification ...
... restricted to one of the preceding subgroups 11 /087 • • • for rectilinear seams
11 /093 • • • for curved planar seams 11 /10 • • Spot welding; Stitch ...
http://www.piperpat.co.nz/ipc/b23k.html


SECTION B PERFORMING OPERATIONS; TRANSPORTING
... 11/. 087. .. for rectilinear seams [5]. 11/. 093. .. for curved planar seams
[5]. 11/. 10. . Spot welding; Stitch welding. 11/. 11. .. Spot welding [5]. 11/.
12. .. ...
http://www.kipo.go.kr/ipc_home/Ipc7/1024/Htm/eB23K.htm


Notas Importantes (MICROSOFT EXCEL)
Notas Importantes. A, B. 1, CAP SA. Diccionario de Términos Siderúrgicos Español
- Inglés. 2, Siempre con Chile, ha dispuesto esta información para la Educación. ...
http://www.cap.cl/docs/dic_siderurgico.xls





Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940
Grading comment
Thank you!

Horacio

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
11 hrs
  -> Gracias, Lore.