KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

relé auxiliar de seguridad de avisos

English translation: (warning) sign auxiliary safety relay


12:47 Aug 13, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / amplifiers
Spanish term or phrase: relé auxiliar de seguridad de avisos
Would appreciate your help with putting the parts of this together please..

Context: amplifier

Thank you
xxxAnneM
English translation:(warning) sign auxiliary safety relay
Explanation:
Hola,

Just an option....

Saludos enormes,

JL

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-13 13:16:09 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF]G9SA Safety Relay Unit
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... 301, G9SA-501, G9SA-321, or G9SA-TH301 Main contacts Auxiliary contact Model Category
3PST-NO SPST-NC G9SA-EX301 4 Safety relay units Main contacts Auxiliary ...
www.omron.co.uk/.../4823d4f29dfb83e4c12564e2002d7773/767de1... $FILE/G9SA%20prn.pdf - Páginas similares

[PDF]Mini- Split
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... 5. If required connect the safety relay ... LOW VOLTAGE-AUXILIARY SAFETY SWITCH­Connect
the terminals of auxiliary safety switch to the thermostat control ...
www.hartell.com/PDF/Mini-Split.pdf - Páginas similares

Dold Industries Ltd UK Industrial Switch Gear, Measuring and ... - [Traduzca esta página ]
... Back to Top Back to Safety Relay Selection Table IN 7824, Features: • Positive Guided
Contacts • Variable or fixed time delays (optional) • 24V DC auxiliary ...
www.dold.co.uk/products/safety/saft_tim.htm - 13k
Selected response from:

José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5(warning) sign auxiliary safety relayJosé Luis Villanueva-Senchuk
5 +1safety auxiliary relay/safety-break relayTail


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
(warning) sign auxiliary safety relay


Explanation:
Hola,

Just an option....

Saludos enormes,

JL

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-13 13:16:09 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF]G9SA Safety Relay Unit
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... 301, G9SA-501, G9SA-321, or G9SA-TH301 Main contacts Auxiliary contact Model Category
3PST-NO SPST-NC G9SA-EX301 4 Safety relay units Main contacts Auxiliary ...
www.omron.co.uk/.../4823d4f29dfb83e4c12564e2002d7773/767de1... $FILE/G9SA%20prn.pdf - Páginas similares

[PDF]Mini- Split
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... 5. If required connect the safety relay ... LOW VOLTAGE-AUXILIARY SAFETY SWITCH­Connect
the terminals of auxiliary safety switch to the thermostat control ...
www.hartell.com/PDF/Mini-Split.pdf - Páginas similares

Dold Industries Ltd UK Industrial Switch Gear, Measuring and ... - [Traduzca esta página ]
... Back to Top Back to Safety Relay Selection Table IN 7824, Features: • Positive Guided
Contacts • Variable or fixed time delays (optional) • 24V DC auxiliary ...
www.dold.co.uk/products/safety/saft_tim.htm - 13k


José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1050
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria-Jose Pastor: warning al final - auxiliary safety relay warning / signal
6 mins
  -> :-)) Gracias

agree  Katherine Matles: Sounds good to me...with warning at the end :-)
17 mins
  -> Yep!!!

agree  rhandler
21 mins
  -> :-) :-)

agree  Rafa Lombardino
2 hrs

agree  Chinoise
8 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
safety auxiliary relay/safety-break relay


Explanation:
It's an electromagnetic device in which a weak current acts a switch for a stronger current. It could "send warning signals" in order to disconect it from the system.

I hope it can be more helpful for you

Tail
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
35 mins