KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

bascula de circuito

English translation: circuit scale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:bascula de circuito
English translation:circuit scale
Entered by: Mary Bauer

09:00 Aug 14, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: bascula de circuito
this is the same "equipo electronico de pesaje" that "controla el funcionamiento de una bascula de circuito". Also got "camiones basculantes" for loading at port? Tilt trucks?
Mary Bauer
Spain
circuit scale
Explanation:
standard usage. also, camiones basculantes is "dump trucks".
Selected response from:

Herman Vilella
Grading comment
thank you! perfect.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4circuit scaleHerman Vilella
2Veamos...
J. Calzado


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
circuit scale


Explanation:
standard usage. also, camiones basculantes is "dump trucks".

Herman Vilella
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 344
Grading comment
thank you! perfect.

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Veamos...


Explanation:
Resultados de Báscula en eurodicautom:
- truck scale, weight bridge.
- weighing machine
- weighing scales


También he encontrado circuit weigher: www.strauja.lt/vt/pdf/Premium Overview.pdf
No sé si se referirá a este.

De lo que sí estoy seguro es de
Camión basculante: dump truck (www.activa.com)

Espero que te haya servido de ayuda. Suerte


    Reference: http://www.strauja.lt/vt/pdf/Premium%20Overview.pdf
J. Calzado
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 81