KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

Ambulancias y clínicas móviles

English translation: ambulances and mobile clinics ...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Ambulancias y clínicas móviles
English translation:ambulances and mobile clinics ...
Entered by: xxxR.J.Chadwick

05:52 Aug 22, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Donaciones al fisco
Spanish term or phrase: Ambulancias y clínicas móviles
Frase completa:
"Ambulances and clínicas móviles equipadas con equipo radiológico."
Beatriz Gallardo
Mexico
ambulances and mobile clinics ...
Explanation:
"ambulances and mobile clinics equipped with radiological equipment"
Selected response from:

xxxR.J.Chadwick
Grading comment
Thanks R.J.
It sounds so easy and simple once translated.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ambulances and mobile clinics ...xxxR.J.Chadwick
4mobile ambulances and hospitalskostan


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ambulances and mobile clinics ...


Explanation:
"ambulances and mobile clinics equipped with radiological equipment"

xxxR.J.Chadwick
PRO pts in pair: 218
Grading comment
Thanks R.J.
It sounds so easy and simple once translated.

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mobile ambulances and hospitals


Explanation:
with x-ray equipment

kostan
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 123