KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

Tiempo promedio de la duración de la llamada

English translation: Average length of call


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Tiempo promedio de la duración de la llamada
English translation:Average length of call
Entered by: GoodWords

23:28 Oct 16, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / conmutador
Spanish term or phrase: Tiempo promedio de la duración de la llamada
Descripción de características de un conmutador inteligente.
Beatriz Gallardo
Mexico
Average length of call
Explanation:
literal and apt translation
Selected response from:

GoodWords
Mexico
Grading comment
Muchas Gracias!
Beatriz
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Average length of call
GoodWords
5 +2Average call length (or duration)
Betina Frisone
5Average Call Time
Marcela García


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Average length of call


Explanation:
literal and apt translation

GoodWords
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1449
Grading comment
Muchas Gracias!
Beatriz

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valeria Verona
49 mins

agree  jerrie
8 hrs

agree  Marcela Berenguer
17 hrs

agree  Nicola O'Brien
1 day11 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Average Call Time


Explanation:
¡Suerte! ver más abajo:

Referencia:

BugBuster Scheduling Call Center Results | ITS - ... analyst". 4) Average Call Time: A measure of the average length of time that a support analyst spent on a call with a customer. 5 ...
http://www.colorado.edu/its/about/quality/bugbusters/archive... search within this si

Marcela García
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 48

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Average call length (or duration)


Explanation:
That simple. :)

Betina Frisone
United States
PRO pts in pair: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Serra
32 mins
  -> 10-Qs! :)

agree  José Avedillo
1 hr
  -> 10-Qs a tí tambien. ; )