KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

piecero

English translation: footboard, footrest


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:piecero
English translation:footboard, footrest
Entered by: Cinta Cano Barbudo

22:24 Oct 18, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: piecero
Piecero
Creado con las tecnologías de diseño y mecanizado más avanzado, integrado completamente en le plano de descanso
Cinta Cano Barbudo
Spain
footboard
Explanation:
White Full Size Bed with Headboard & Footboard. ...
Selected response from:

Peter Bagney
Spain
Grading comment
muchísimas gracias!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5footboardPeter Bagney
4 +1footrestJosé Avedillo


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
footboard


Explanation:
White Full Size Bed with Headboard & Footboard. ...

Peter Bagney
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 1017
Grading comment
muchísimas gracias!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  P Forgas: http://bunk-beds.us/bedrooms-bunk-bed.html
2 hrs

agree  zebung
2 hrs

agree  Vanina Ricciardelli: Puse mi agree abajo aunque si es para camas es mejor footboard
23 hrs

agree  María Alejandra Funes
1 day18 hrs

agree  LoreAC
1 day19 hrs

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
footrest


Explanation:
:)

José Avedillo
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 29

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vanina Ricciardelli
23 hrs