KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

mejores condiciones de manipulación

English translation: best handling characteristics


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:mejores condiciones de manipulación
English translation:best handling characteristics
Entered by: Penelope W

17:49 Oct 24, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Gas additives
Spanish term or phrase: mejores condiciones de manipulación
Doc from Spain. Del análisis de dichos resultados se deduce que el aditivo presentado por XX es el que ofrece la mejor relación eficiacia/coste, mientras que los aditivos XX y XX ofertados por XX cia. alcanzan las mejores condiciones de manipulación.
Penelope W
are those with the best handling characteristics
Explanation:
hth (OK now?)
Selected response from:

Peter Bagney
Spain
Grading comment
Perfecto! y gracias ;>)
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5the best handling conditions
Fiona N�voa
4the best usage/manipulation conditions
Roxana Marian
4are those with the best handling characteristicsPeter Bagney


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
are those with the best handling characteristics


Explanation:
hth (OK now?)

Peter Bagney
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 1017
Grading comment
Perfecto! y gracias ;>)

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the best handling conditions


Explanation:
Good luck!

Fiona N�voa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 222

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the best usage/manipulation conditions


Explanation:
I'd keep it that way

Roxana Marian
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 78