KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

Planificamos el ingreso de las distintas formaciones ferroviarias de manera de

English translation: We plan the entry of the various railroad convoys in such a way that...


03:43 Oct 27, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / distribucion
Spanish term or phrase: Planificamos el ingreso de las distintas formaciones ferroviarias de manera de
plataformas ferroportuarias
Andrea
English translation:We plan the entry of the various railroad convoys in such a way that...
Explanation:
Hope this helps.
Selected response from:

Jan Castillo
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2We plan the entry of the various railroad convoys in such a way that...Jan Castillo
5 +1Train entries are planned so that....Herman Vilella
4we plan the acces of different train formations in a way...kostan


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
We plan the entry of the various railroad convoys in such a way that...


Explanation:
Hope this helps.

Jan Castillo
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 66
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Refugio
48 mins

agree  LoreAC
2 days7 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
we plan the acces of different train formations in a way...


Explanation:
!

kostan
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 123

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Train entries are planned so that....


Explanation:
o "programmed to match .... ".

Herman Vilella
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 344

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria: Short and direct to the point ;o)
6 hrs