KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

El tablero de control de nuestra organización cruza la información de las salida

English translation: The control panel of our organization matches the information on arrivals ...


03:53 Oct 27, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: El tablero de control de nuestra organización cruza la información de las salida
El tablero de control de nuestra organización cruza la información de las salidas y llegadas de los barcos con las llegadas y salidas de trenes permitiendo cumplir los requerimientos de los clientes y optimizando la rotación de los camiones que acercan los contenedores al puerto.
Andrea
English translation:The control panel of our organization matches the information on arrivals ...
Explanation:
Hope this is helpful.
Selected response from:

Jan Castillo
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2The control panel of our organization matches the information on arrivals ...Jan Castillo
5our status board cross-references....Herman Vilella
4s.b.kostan


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
The control panel of our organization matches the information on arrivals ...


Explanation:
Hope this is helpful.

Jan Castillo
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 66
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Anderson
59 mins

agree  LoreAC
2 days8 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
s.b.


Explanation:
Our organization's (company's) operations control cross-references vessel arrivals and departures with those of trains and thus allows .....

kostan
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 123

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
our status board cross-references....


Explanation:
vessel-train departures and arrivals

Herman Vilella
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 344