KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

Seguimiento on line de cada entrega

English translation: online tracking


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Seguimiento on line de cada entrega
English translation:online tracking

04:40 Oct 27, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: Seguimiento on line de cada entrega
Seguimiento on line de cada entrega
Rendición a nivel artículo e Imputación contable automática del costo y la venta. Integrado con el WMS, el GPS y el ruteador
An
on-line tracking
Explanation:
on-line tracking of each delivery is the way I have heard it at FedEx.
Robert R. Anderson
Selected response from:

Robert Anderson
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6on-line trackingRobert Anderson
5on-line follow-up of each delivery
Lila del Cerro


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
on-line follow-up of each delivery


Explanation:
not needed

Lila del Cerro
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 517

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
on-line tracking


Explanation:
on-line tracking of each delivery is the way I have heard it at FedEx.
Robert R. Anderson

Robert Anderson
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 229

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Ali
18 mins

agree  Refugio
1 hr

agree  Herman Vilella
3 hrs

agree  A Hayes
3 hrs

agree  LoreAC
2 days7 hrs

agree  Georgetina Meyer Kirkland: excelente
2 days9 hrs