KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

sistema de trabajo, operando, gestionados, despacho

English translation: operating system, working from, managed by,forwarding or dispatching. .....


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:sistema de trabajo, operando, gestionados, despacho
English translation:operating system, working from, managed by,forwarding or dispatching. .....
Entered by: Gabriela González

10:58 Oct 27, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: sistema de trabajo, operando, gestionados, despacho
Este sistema de trabajo se desarrolla operando desde los centros de distribucion gestionados por nuestra organizacion y tambien desde facilidades que los clientes destinen para despacho de productos
An
operating system, working from, managed by,
Explanation:
forwarding or dispatching.

..... niiño, a mí como que se me dá que no tienes muchas ganas de traducir en domingo.....
Selected response from:

Herman Vilella
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1operating system, working from, managed by,Herman Vilella
4 +1organizational system, operating, run/managed,dispatch
Rosariogan
3work system, operating, run by, dispatched or shipped.
Georgetina Meyer Kirkland


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
operating system, working from, managed by,


Explanation:
forwarding or dispatching.

..... niiño, a mí como que se me dá que no tienes muchas ganas de traducir en domingo.....

Herman Vilella
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 344

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
2 days1 hr

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
organizational system, operating, run/managed,dispatch


Explanation:
A suggestion

Rosariogan
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gabita: pick this one : )
1 day9 hrs
  -> thanks

1 day16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
work system, operating, run by, dispatched or shipped.


Explanation:
Hope this helps.


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/pro/42193
Georgetina Meyer Kirkland
United States
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch