KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

Garantizar los estandares de seguridad, calidad y cumplimiento establecidos

English translation: assure established safety, quality and compliance standards


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Garantizar los estándares de seguridad, calidad y cumplimiento establecidos
English translation:assure established safety, quality and compliance standards
Entered by: Herman Vilella

11:05 Oct 27, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: Garantizar los estandares de seguridad, calidad y cumplimiento establecidos
redes de tecnología y comunicación
An
assure safety, quality and compliance standards
Explanation:
set forth in ....

Assure, como en Quality Asurance, o Compliance Assurance, etc.
Selected response from:

Herman Vilella
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2assure safety, quality and compliance standardsHerman Vilella
5 +1Guaranteeing safety standards,quality and preestablished execution methods
Maria Luisa Duarte
5guarantee the established standards of safety, quality, and performance.
Georgetina Meyer Kirkland


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
assure safety, quality and compliance standards


Explanation:
set forth in ....

Assure, como en Quality Asurance, o Compliance Assurance, etc.

Herman Vilella
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 344
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mirta
3 hrs

agree  Vanina Ricciardelli
8 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Guaranteeing safety standards,quality and preestablished execution methods


Explanation:
+

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3168

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
2 days1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
guarantee the established standards of safety, quality, and performance.


Explanation:
Good luck with the work! :~)

Georgetina


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/pro/42193
Georgetina Meyer Kirkland
United States
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch