KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

entrevigado

English translation: beam spacing


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:entrevigado
English translation:beam spacing
Entered by: charlesink

14:11 Dec 27, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: entrevigado
"...cerrramiento o entrevigado se soluciona con tableros OSB"
malte
beam spacing
Explanation:
entrevigado = espacios que quedan entre vigas y que se rellenan de diversas maneras según el sistema constructivo
Selected response from:

charlesink
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2beam layout
P Forgas
5beam spacingcharlesink


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
beam layout


Explanation:
según el eurodic.

felicidades, P.

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1241

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pablo Tarantino
1 hr

agree  xxxMonika Ellis
4 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
beam spacing


Explanation:
entrevigado = espacios que quedan entre vigas y que se rellenan de diversas maneras según el sistema constructivo


    Malgorn Technical Dictionary and my experience as engineer
charlesink
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 91