KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

Elementos a destacar

English translation: Highlights; key, main, or primary issues


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Elementos a destacar
English translation:Highlights; key, main, or primary issues
Entered by: María Eugenia Wachtendorff

03:42 Jan 15, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: Elementos a destacar
Elementos a destacar:
• Existencia del recurso y su distribución
• Crear valor del Bosque Nativo
• Desarrollo de nuevos productos, empresas y mercados
• Documentos Técnicos de difusión
• Difusión Turística “Ruta del Bambú”

REMARKABLE ELEMENTS? ISSUES TO BE EMPHASIZED?
María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
key points / highlights / key issues
Explanation:
main issues

primary issues

HTH
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Hugo.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Aspects to highlight
Andres Pacheco
4key points / highlights / key issuesJH Trads


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Aspects to highlight


Explanation:

Espero que te sirva,

Andrés

Andres Pacheco
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 94

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thierry LOTTE
16 mins

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
key points / highlights / key issues


Explanation:
main issues

primary issues

HTH

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 908
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Hugo.