KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

fraccionable

English translation: divisible


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:fraccionable
English translation:divisible
Entered by: Sarah Ponting

09:39 Jan 15, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: fraccionable
eBusiness context
Marta Ruescas
divisible
Explanation:
that may be subdivided/broken up
Selected response from:

Sarah Ponting
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8divisible
Sarah Ponting
3 +1fractionable
1964


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
divisible


Explanation:
that may be subdivided/broken up

Sarah Ponting
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 171
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacqueline McKay
5 mins
  -> thanks, Jacqueline

agree  xxxEDLING
15 mins
  -> gracias

agree  moken
26 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Andrei Albu
51 mins
  -> gracias

agree  jllanguages
57 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Parrot
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  LoreAC
2 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Zulma Vaughan
3 hrs
  -> thanks

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fractionable


Explanation:
A Credit can be transferred only if it is expressly designated as "transferable" by the Issuing Bank. Terms such as "divisible," "fractionable," "assignable," and "transmissible" do not render the Credit transferable. If such terms are used they shall be disreearded.
REGRAS E USOS UNIFORMES RELATIVOS A CREDITOS DOCUMENTÁRIOS
... Termos tais como. "divisible" (divisivel), "fractionable" (fra-. cionavel),"assignable"
(endossavel) e. "transmissible" (transmissivel) nao tornam o. ...
orbita.starmedia.com/~auditcpn/textos/500.htm - 101k - Önbellek - Benzer sayfalar

D
... Términos tales como "divisible" ("divisible"), "fraccionable"("fractionable"),
"cedible" ("assignable") y ... e. Si un Crédito fuera transferido a más de un ...
www.mercadototal.com/ccihtm/ucp500F_e.htm - 9k - Önbellek - Benzer sayfalar


1964
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 86

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrei Albu
28 mins
  -> Thanks