KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

ducha de teléfono con función de chorro aireado para economizar agua

English translation: aerated shower flow


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:función de chorro aireado
English translation:aerated shower flow
Entered by: gnomo

12:45 Mar 23, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Building / Construction
Spanish term or phrase: ducha de teléfono con función de chorro aireado para economizar agua
Aparece tal cual en la sección de Aparatos Sanitarios y Grifería de una memoria de calidades.
gnomo
shower head (or handle) with aerated water flow to save water
Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-23 16:48:25 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In other words, it\'s a hand-held shower attachment, where the handle resembles a telephone (receiver)
Selected response from:

Trudy Peters
United States
Grading comment
Thanks a lot,Trudy.
Antonio
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4shower head (or handle) with aerated water flow to save water
Trudy Peters
4shower cabinet with jet stream to save water
Jacqueline van der Spek


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
shower cabinet with jet stream to save water


Explanation:
that's it, IMHO,
Jacqueline

Jacqueline van der Spek
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 167

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
shower head (or handle) with aerated water flow to save water


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-23 16:48:25 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In other words, it\'s a hand-held shower attachment, where the handle resembles a telephone (receiver)

Trudy Peters
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 341
Grading comment
Thanks a lot,Trudy.
Antonio