KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

sistema antiintrusión denominado habla escucha

English translation: Anti-burglar alarm with intercom system


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:sistema antiintrusión denominado habla escucha
English translation:Anti-burglar alarm with intercom system
Entered by: gnomo

12:57 Mar 23, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Building / Construction
Spanish term or phrase: sistema antiintrusión denominado habla escucha
En el capitulo de seguridad de la vivienda los constructores dicen:
"La vivienda dispondrá de protección con el mejor sistema antiintrusión. A los mejores detectores tradicionales, añadimos el sistema habla escucha"
gnomo
Anti-burglar system with intercom / Anti-burglar alarm with intercom system
Explanation:
Alarm - Security Suppliers Manufacturers Exporters
... Computerized telephone warning system , TH8008style infrared ... Infrared **Anti-burglar Alarm**, INFRARED ... Passageway Control Devices , **Intercom** Layout , Intercom ...

Cari Search: Business and Economy/Security products and services
... **burglar alarm**, card access, **intercom**, cctv camera ... controllers and **alarm monitoring
system** for buildings ... specialised in automatic gate, anti-burglar alarm systems ...
Selected response from:

xxxElena Sgarbo
Grading comment
What a lot of references! Thanks a million.
Antonio
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Anti-burglar system with intercom / Anti-burglar alarm with intercom systemxxxElena Sgarbo
4Anti-intrusion system with integrated entryphone
Jacqueline van der Spek


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Anti-intrusion system with integrated entryphone


Explanation:
..

Jacqueline van der Spek
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 167

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Anti-burglar system with intercom / Anti-burglar alarm with intercom system


Explanation:
Alarm - Security Suppliers Manufacturers Exporters
... Computerized telephone warning system , TH8008style infrared ... Infrared **Anti-burglar Alarm**, INFRARED ... Passageway Control Devices , **Intercom** Layout , Intercom ...

Cari Search: Business and Economy/Security products and services
... **burglar alarm**, card access, **intercom**, cctv camera ... controllers and **alarm monitoring
system** for buildings ... specialised in automatic gate, anti-burglar alarm systems ...



    Reference: http://tw.ebigchina.com/cdpge/prod_list/0/en/3008.html
    Reference: http://search3.cari.com.my/carilink/pages/Business_and_Econo...
xxxElena Sgarbo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3539
Grading comment
What a lot of references! Thanks a million.
Antonio