KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

rascaaguas

English translation: water scraper


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:rascaaguas
English translation:water scraper
Entered by: Parrot

15:33 Mar 25, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: rascaaguas
- En la posición inferior del recorrido, el cristal debe estar a la misma altura que el rascaaguas (tolerancia 0 ±2).

general data on window regulator system
Elizabeth Niklewska
United Kingdom
water scraper
Explanation:
for cleaning? Check this out & see if it helps:
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3water scraper
Parrot
2rascaaguasPatricia Ribotta


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
water scraper


Explanation:
for cleaning? Check this out & see if it helps:


    Reference: http://www.pcabc.com/english/procedure.htm
Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645
Grading comment
Thanks!

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
rascaaguas


Explanation:
por ej: aro rascaaceite es scraper ring y rascar el scrape, por lo que sugiero scraper.

Patricia Ribotta
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4