KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

"Dedicado"

English translation: dedicated


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:"Dedicado"
English translation:dedicated
Entered by: Gordana Podvezanec

20:24 Mar 26, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: "Dedicado"
Sistemas de respaldo dedicado;
Sistemas de control dedicado;
These are control systems for compressor.
Ernesto Leigh
Chile
dedicated
Explanation:
:

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-26 20:44:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

THANK YOU ALL!
Selected response from:

Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
Grading comment
I was afraid of that. Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +12dedicated
Gordana Podvezanec
4Devoted
Florence Evans


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +12
dedicated


Explanation:
:

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-26 20:44:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

THANK YOU ALL!

Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SlovenianSlovenian
PRO pts in pair: 149
Grading comment
I was afraid of that. Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clauwolf: bingo!
1 min
  -> :))))

agree  Marian Greenfield
2 mins
  -> :)

agree  Gail
2 mins
  -> thanks:)

agree  Erica Duncan
6 mins

agree  Raquel Iglesias
6 mins

agree  Terry Burgess
7 mins

agree  vhernandez: yes
7 mins

agree  Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
7 mins

agree  Jacqueline van der Spek
9 mins

agree  rhandler
10 mins

agree  Mariana Solanet
25 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан
13 hrs

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Devoted


Explanation:
another term.

Florence Evans
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 3