KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

EQUIPO MULTI-FENESTRADO

English translation: Multifenestrated


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Multi-fenestrado
English translation:Multifenestrated
Entered by: Maria Taggart

18:36 Apr 1, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: EQUIPO MULTI-FENESTRADO
NO CONTEXT
Maria Taggart
multifenestrated equipment
Explanation:
It is actually more commonly used without the hyphen.

Good luck.
Sue
Selected response from:

Sue Horn
United States
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3multi-fenestrated equipment
Lesley Clarke
5multifenestrated equipment
Sue Horn


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
multi-fenestrated equipment


Explanation:
The polyester fabric is securely sewn to each disc by a polyester thread.
The AMPLATZER ® Multi-Fenestrated Septal Occluder – “Cribriform”. ...
www.amplatzer.com/products/asd.html - 7k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF]OSTEOMYELITIS OSTEOMYELITIS
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Page 1. OSTEOMYELITIS OSTEOMYELITIS * * Periostitis Periostitis , ,
osteitis osteitis , and , and myelitis myelitis = = inflammation ...
www.bsi.vt.edu/vetmed/vm8284/website/slides/osteo.pdf - Páginas similares

[PDF]OSTEOMYELITIS Osteo - pathophysiology Osteo - pathophysiology
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... Egress Drain * Multi-fenestrated or "sump drain" * Fenestrated portion in the infected
defect * Pass ventrally through a dependent area to the outside * Secure ...
www.bsi.vt.edu/vetmed/vm8284/ website/slides/osteo_3pp.pdf - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.bsi.vt.edu ]



Lesley Clarke
Mexico
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 446

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Parrot
2 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Jorge Payan
11 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Hermann
12 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
multifenestrated equipment


Explanation:
It is actually more commonly used without the hyphen.

Good luck.
Sue


    Reference: http://www.ctsnet.org/doc/6761
    Reference: http://www.tedmontgomery.com/the_eye/glossary/C.html
Sue Horn
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 118
Grading comment
Thanks