KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

racores

English translation: adapter, adapter plug, adaptor, connector


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:racor
English translation:adapter, adapter plug, adaptor, connector
Entered by: Parrot

14:31 May 16, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: racores
racores y filtros
Erasmo Ramirez
adapter, adapter plug, adaptor, connector
Explanation:
del Dicc. Politécnico.
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5connectors
Henry Hinds
4adapter, adapter plug, adaptor, connector
Parrot
4pliers
swisstell


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pliers


Explanation:
pliers and filters
Eurodicautom

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 2063

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
connectors


Explanation:
Para conectar los filtros posiblemente.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26512

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
adapter, adapter plug, adaptor, connector


Explanation:
del Dicc. Politécnico.


    Beigbeder, 2002
Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645