KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

tablero de iluminacion

English translation: lighting panel


11:39 May 20, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: tablero de iluminacion
Falta continuidad electrica en la puerta del tablero de iluminacion 3
Neil Rear
United Kingdom
English translation:lighting panel
Explanation:
This must refer to a flat insulating support with buttons, switches or control handles arranged on its surface.

V
Selected response from:

Valentín Hernández Lima
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks Victor!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1lighting panel
Valentín Hernández Lima
5lighting board / panel or illumination board /panel
Maria Luisa Duarte


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lighting panel


Explanation:
This must refer to a flat insulating support with buttons, switches or control handles arranged on its surface.

V


Valentín Hernández Lima
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1336
Grading comment
Thanks Victor!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adriana Torres
22 mins

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
lighting board / panel or illumination board /panel


Explanation:
or
illumination board /panel

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3168