KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

Sectorización de los establecimientos industriales

English translation: Industrial establishment sectors.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Sectorización de los establecimientos industriales
English translation:Industrial establishment sectors.
Entered by: Adriana Torres

02:03 May 21, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: Sectorización de los establecimientos industriales
Sectorización de los establecimientos industriales

Todo establecimiento industrial constituirá al menos un sector de incendio cuando adopte las configuraciones tipo A, tipo B o tipo C, o constituirá un área de incendio cuando adopte las configuraciones tipo D o tipo E, según apéndice 1.
Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Industrial establishment sectors.
Explanation:
Every industrial establishment shall constitute at least a fire sector when adopting configurations type A, B or C or they shall constitute a fire area when adopting configurations type D or E,according to appendix 1.
Hope it helps!
Selected response from:

Adriana Torres
United States
Grading comment
Thanks for your help!
Best wishes
M. Luisa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Division of industrial facilities into sectors
Henry Hinds
4Industrial establishment sectors.Adriana Torres


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Industrial establishment sectors.


Explanation:
Every industrial establishment shall constitute at least a fire sector when adopting configurations type A, B or C or they shall constitute a fire area when adopting configurations type D or E,according to appendix 1.
Hope it helps!

Adriana Torres
United States
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 23
Grading comment
Thanks for your help!
Best wishes
M. Luisa

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Division of industrial facilities into sectors


Explanation:
Division of industrial facilities into sectors

USA usage


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26512