KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

monopila / cuadripila

English translation: monopile / four-pile


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:monopila / cuadripila
English translation:monopile / four-pile
Entered by: Chiwi

21:18 May 22, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: monopila / cuadripila
Los hornos son de gas natural tipo Monopila o Cuadripila y el calentamiento es por convección y radiación.
Chiwi
monopile / four-pile
Explanation:
Ex:

structural design services and projects - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Detailed engineering, design and drafting of a four pile jacket in 7 meters
water depth. Equilon Pipeline LLC. ... Bridgeline Gas Distribution LLC. ...
www.pegasus-international.com/ Pegasus%20International%20Structural%20Design%20Services.html - 42k - En caché - Páginas similares

Business division oil & gas - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... fabrication, onshore pre-commissioning, loadout, transportation, installation, offshore
hook-up and commissioning of a four pile Gas Treatment Platform, Bridge ...
www.smoe-online.com/smoe/keyprojects.htm - 74k - En caché - Páginas similares

Unocal uses environmentally friendly, non-toxic drilling fluid in ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Unocal announced the launch of tripod wellhead platforms for use at offshore gas
wells ... Unocal said these platforms are replacing the conventional four-pile ones ...
www.unocal.com/uclnews/97news/012997.htm - 4k - En caché - Páginas similares

Alexander's Gas & Oil Connections - Global Offshore International ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... of two platforms and four pipelines for CMS Oil and Gas Company. ... start-up of the Alba
"A" tripod well protector platform, Alba "B" four-pile production platform ...
www.gasandoil.com/goc/company/cna02943.htm
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks Parrot.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5monopile/four-pile
mónica alfonso
4 +1monopile / four-pile
Parrot


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
monopile / four-pile


Explanation:
Ex:

structural design services and projects - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Detailed engineering, design and drafting of a four pile jacket in 7 meters
water depth. Equilon Pipeline LLC. ... Bridgeline Gas Distribution LLC. ...
www.pegasus-international.com/ Pegasus%20International%20Structural%20Design%20Services.html - 42k - En caché - Páginas similares

Business division oil & gas - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... fabrication, onshore pre-commissioning, loadout, transportation, installation, offshore
hook-up and commissioning of a four pile Gas Treatment Platform, Bridge ...
www.smoe-online.com/smoe/keyprojects.htm - 74k - En caché - Páginas similares

Unocal uses environmentally friendly, non-toxic drilling fluid in ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Unocal announced the launch of tripod wellhead platforms for use at offshore gas
wells ... Unocal said these platforms are replacing the conventional four-pile ones ...
www.unocal.com/uclnews/97news/012997.htm - 4k - En caché - Páginas similares

Alexander's Gas & Oil Connections - Global Offshore International ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... of two platforms and four pipelines for CMS Oil and Gas Company. ... start-up of the Alba
"A" tripod well protector platform, Alba "B" four-pile production platform ...
www.gasandoil.com/goc/company/cna02943.htm


Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645
Grading comment
Thanks Parrot.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mónica alfonso: AGH! Por un pelín...
3 mins

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
monopile/four-pile


Explanation:
HTH!

mónica alfonso
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 657