KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

exhaustores

English translation: exhausts


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:exhaustores
English translation:exhausts
Entered by: Simon Charass

21:20 May 22, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: exhaustores
...32 campanas protectoras cuadriplila en acero y 8 ventiladores de sótano de 50 hp con 4 exhaustores para extracción de humos con motores de 100 cv, asistidos por dos puentes grúa de 60 tn y 6 ventiladores de sótano de 75 cv.
Chiwi
exhausts
Explanation:
n.n.
Selected response from:

Simon Charass
Canada
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4exhausts
Simon Charass
5exhaust ducts
Mile13


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
exhausts


Explanation:
n.n.

Simon Charass
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 223
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Parrot
16 mins
  -> Thanks.

agree  Maria-Jose Pastor: exhaust fans / vents
1 hr
  -> Thanks.

agree  xxxOso: ¶:^)
2 hrs
  -> Thanks.

agree  EdithK
8 hrs
  -> Thanks.

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
exhaust ducts


Explanation:
to extract motor fumes...

una sugerencia

Mile13
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 91