KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

celdas armarios de control

English translation: control cabinet cells


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:celdas armarios de control
English translation:control cabinet cells
Entered by: Chiwi

22:00 May 22, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: celdas armarios de control
Deterioro de todos los equipamientos de la sala de Control de Motores (CCM) con reposición de 10 celdas armarios de control, en planta baja.
Chiwi
control cabinet cells
Explanation:
power cells in the control cabinets?
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
Cheers.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5control cabinet ROWSJane Lamb-Ruiz
3 +1control cabinet cells
Parrot


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
control cabinet cells


Explanation:
power cells in the control cabinets?

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645
Grading comment
Cheers.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mónica alfonso: Por qué no armarios tipo celda=cell-type control cabinets
12 mins

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
control cabinet ROWS


Explanation:
like a row of cells but in English, we say rows of cabinet, right?

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7709