KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

plana

English translation: flat flame


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:llama plana
English translation:flat flame
Entered by: Chiwi

09:30 May 23, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: plana
Hay 60 hornos HXN monopila cilíndricos con 20 quemadores de llama plana directa con motor de 7,5 HP y 120 bases monopila con ventiladores de base de 30 hp,...
Chiwi
flat flame
Explanation:
Possibility.
Selected response from:

Jesús Marín Mateos
Grading comment
Cheers.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1flat flame
Jesús Marín Mateos
4evencarosisi


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
flat flame


Explanation:
Possibility.

Jesús Marín Mateos
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 17
Grading comment
Cheers.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Parrot: flat-flame burners exist
26 mins
  -> Thank you Parrot.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
even


Explanation:
possibility

good luck!

carosisi
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 10