KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

en recorridos de

English translation: runs


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:recorridos
English translation:runs
Entered by: Henry Hinds

10:37 May 23, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: en recorridos de
 Reposición de cableado en sótano sobre bandejas de alta y baja tensión para alimentación de Recocido en baja y Temple en alta, a seis alturas con 60 a 100 pares por bandeja, en recorridos de 80 a 100 metros en alta tensión para alimentación de Recocido y Temple, así como la alimentación a las bases del proceso de Recocido.
Chiwi
runs
Explanation:
Electricians call these "runs" of wiring in USA.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3runs
Henry Hinds
4...running/going along 80 to ....
Jesús Marín Mateos


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...running/going along 80 to ....


Explanation:
Possibility.

Jesús Marín Mateos
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 17

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
runs


Explanation:
Electricians call these "runs" of wiring in USA.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26512
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxtazdog
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Cindy.

agree  Maria-Jose Pastor
1 hr

agree  Adriana Torres
14 hrs