KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

medidor polifasico

English translation: polyphase meter


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:medidor polifasico
English translation:polyphase meter
Entered by: Fiona N�voa

07:54 May 25, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: medidor polifasico
medidor polifásico multifunción
Fiona N�voa
Portugal
multifunction polyphase meter
Explanation:
Hola!
Vease:

[PDF]VECTRON SVX Solid-State Polyphase Meter
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... distortion detection * Security codes for up to 3 Levels of access * Multifunction
segment liquid ... VECTRON ® SVX Solid-State Polyphase Meter Specifications
www.hocutt.com/Adobe Files/EleVECTRONSVX.pdf - Páginas similares

DZG Germany - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Producers of meter test equipment. ... Multifunction meters. ... INMET) with an integrated
telephone modem which allows the DZG DVS30 range of polyphase meters to be ...
www.metec.co.nz/Products/dzg/ - 5k - En caché - Páginas similares

SENTINEL™ Application Page - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... state, electronic multimeasurement, polyphase meter of exceptional ... to be connected
to the SENTINEL meter; ... Multifunction Meter Module—The Multifunction Meter ...
www.goslb.com/SEN_App.htm - 22k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF]QUANTUM Q1000
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... state, electronic, multimeasurement, polyphase meter of exceptional ... implement the
SENTINEL meter in the ... Fixed network multifunction meter communication module ...
www.goslb.com/Docs/Sentinel/Sentinel_Product_Sheet.pdf - Páginas similares

[PDF]GE kV2TM Multifunction Meter Product Description,
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... GEH-7277, kV2 Multifunction Meter 1-2 * Product Description ... is similar to the kV
Meter in physical ... IEEE-defined vector calculations of polyphase quantities. ...
www.geindustrial.com/products/manuals/GEH-7277-1.pdf - Páginas similares

[PDF]GE kV2TM Multifunction Meter Features and Applications
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Page 1. GE kV2TM Multifunction Meter Features and Applications GEH-7278
Price: $ 30.00 Page 2. ii Notice The information contained ...
www.geindustrial.com/products/manuals/GEH-7278.pdf - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.geindustrial.com ]

Analog Devices: SST-SALEM3P-EV Product Page: Evaluation Unit for ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Evaluation Unit for Low Cost Polyphase Meter ... counter or may be interfaced to a micro-controller
on the SPI communication port for multifunction metering with a ...
products.analog.com/products/ info.asp?product=SST-SALEM3P-EV - 27k - En caché - Páginas similares

C Three - Supply Chain Management: Outsourcing Options for the ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... The modules were designed to support multifunction polyphase meters such as the
Schlumberger Vectron® meter series and the ABB Alpha® Power+ meter series. ...
www.cthree.net/publications/achive/ outsource/cellnet.htm


Suerte FiBi!
terry
Selected response from:

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Grading comment
thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5polyphase / multiphase meter
Maria Luisa Duarte
4multifunction polyphase meter
Terry Burgess


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
polyphase / multiphase meter


Explanation:
polyphase / m-phase meter


Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3168

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
multifunction polyphase meter


Explanation:
Hola!
Vease:

[PDF]VECTRON SVX Solid-State Polyphase Meter
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... distortion detection * Security codes for up to 3 Levels of access * Multifunction
segment liquid ... VECTRON ® SVX Solid-State Polyphase Meter Specifications
www.hocutt.com/Adobe Files/EleVECTRONSVX.pdf - Páginas similares

DZG Germany - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Producers of meter test equipment. ... Multifunction meters. ... INMET) with an integrated
telephone modem which allows the DZG DVS30 range of polyphase meters to be ...
www.metec.co.nz/Products/dzg/ - 5k - En caché - Páginas similares

SENTINEL™ Application Page - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... state, electronic multimeasurement, polyphase meter of exceptional ... to be connected
to the SENTINEL meter; ... Multifunction Meter Module—The Multifunction Meter ...
www.goslb.com/SEN_App.htm - 22k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF]QUANTUM Q1000
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... state, electronic, multimeasurement, polyphase meter of exceptional ... implement the
SENTINEL meter in the ... Fixed network multifunction meter communication module ...
www.goslb.com/Docs/Sentinel/Sentinel_Product_Sheet.pdf - Páginas similares

[PDF]GE kV2TM Multifunction Meter Product Description,
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... GEH-7277, kV2 Multifunction Meter 1-2 * Product Description ... is similar to the kV
Meter in physical ... IEEE-defined vector calculations of polyphase quantities. ...
www.geindustrial.com/products/manuals/GEH-7277-1.pdf - Páginas similares

[PDF]GE kV2TM Multifunction Meter Features and Applications
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Page 1. GE kV2TM Multifunction Meter Features and Applications GEH-7278
Price: $ 30.00 Page 2. ii Notice The information contained ...
www.geindustrial.com/products/manuals/GEH-7278.pdf - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.geindustrial.com ]

Analog Devices: SST-SALEM3P-EV Product Page: Evaluation Unit for ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Evaluation Unit for Low Cost Polyphase Meter ... counter or may be interfaced to a micro-controller
on the SPI communication port for multifunction metering with a ...
products.analog.com/products/ info.asp?product=SST-SALEM3P-EV - 27k - En caché - Páginas similares

C Three - Supply Chain Management: Outsourcing Options for the ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... The modules were designed to support multifunction polyphase meters such as the
Schlumberger Vectron® meter series and the ABB Alpha® Power+ meter series. ...
www.cthree.net/publications/achive/ outsource/cellnet.htm


Suerte FiBi!
terry


    Above
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2372
Grading comment
thanks a lot