KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

grupo cónico

English translation: taper assembly


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:grupo cónico
English translation:taper assembly
Entered by: johnclaude

17:01 May 25, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: grupo cónico
parte de una caja de cambios

Gracias de nuevo
johnclaude
taper assembly (elements)
Explanation:
Hope it helps. I am sure taper means "cónico" in this context.

Suerte

BNW Engine Parts - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Rocker Shaft, 2.25 litre, Petrol, ERC6340. Diesel, ERC6341. Taper Assembly, includes
tappet guide, tappet, roller, and set bolt. 2.25 litre Petrol and Diesel, 507829. ...
www.land-roverco.com/partscatalog/ep.htm - 72k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF]Customer Installable Parts
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... (This may require multiple attempts and considerable force, as the
wheel hub is tight to the gearbox taper.) Step 3 Remove the wheel. ...
www.segway.com/support/docs/CIP_fender.pdf - Páginas similares

Yahoo! Autos : volvo100list Messages : 1401-1500 of 1588 - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... 1438, M400 Gearbox Taper Bearings, Curt, curt_ahlberg, Thu 2/6/2003, 2
KB. ... 1440, Re: M400 Gearbox Taper Bearings, John Gianatti, Thu 2/6/2003,
3 KB. ...
autos.groups.yahoo.com/group/volvo100list/ messages/1401?viscount=100 - 49k - En caché - Páginas similares

Systema - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... AEP052, Aluminum Piston Head, Gearbox Version 2 & 3, 11. KM Cylinder Model No.
Product Name, Suitable for, Price US$. AEGS08, TN Coated Inner Taper Cylinder,
MP5K ...
www.dentrinity.com/shop/systema.htm - 73k - En caché - Páginas similares

tethercar.com: cars - gearbox - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... than the standard gearbox. The reason is so no machining of the hardened steel gears
is necessary. The axle diameter is 1/2 inch, with a 10 degree taper by 1/4 ...
www.tethercar.com/cars_gearbox.html - 15k - En caché - Páginas similares

Automobile Atlanta - Porsche 944 Gearbox - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Current Catalog. Porsche 944 Gearbox. Click on image for larger view. ... 8,
taper roller bearing, 113 517 185 c, in stock, in stock, --, --. ...
www.autoatlanta.com/model/944catalog/944.37.html - 70k - En caché - Páginas similares

Automobile Atlanta - Porsche 944 Gearbox - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Porsche 944 Gearbox. Click on image for larger view. ... 15, shim (state size), 088 311
391, in stock, --, --, -. 16, taper roller bearing, 016 311 220 e, in stock, --,
--, -. ...
www.autoatlanta.com/model/944catalog/944.32-2.html - 61k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.autoatlanta.com ]

[PDF]NEWAGE 29TRA GEARBOX WORKSHOP MANUAL
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... illustrated) Taper Bearing Clutch Shaft Clutch Release Lever Bolt M6 x 40mm Long
Spring Washer Shim Taper Bearing Clutch Fork NEWAGE 29TR GEARBOX 29TRA GEARBOX ...
www.winget.co.uk/downloads/pdf/site_dumpers/ WORKSHOP%20MANUAL%20NEWAGE%2029TRA%20GEARBOX.pdf - Páginas similares

[PDF]SERVICE MANUAL REVERSING GEARBOX
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... gear (20) and tap home the inner race of the taper roller bearings (15, 16) as illustrated.
WORKSHOP MANUAL 300R 400R 500R Winget Reversing Gearbox From 1990 ...
www.winget.co.uk/downloads/pdf/reversing_drum_mixers/ REVERSING%20GEARBOX%20WORKSHOP%20MANUAL.pdf - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.winget.co.uk ]

engines - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... FE120D-CA28, 3, 4, 3/4" shaft oil alert, 393.00. FE120D-BA30, 3, 4, Taper
shaft oil alert, 393.00. FE120G-BS51, 3, 4, 18mm shaft 2:1 reduction gearbox,
423.00. ...
www.kawasaki-industrial.co.uk/engines.htm - 55k - En caché - Páginas similares

Kawasaki Motors - Stationary engines - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... VAT. FE250D-CA52, 8hp, Taper shaft oil alert, £555.50+VAT. FE250G-DA50,
8hp, mm shaft 2:1 reduction gearbox oil alert, £610.50+VAT. FE290D ...
www.kawasaki.co.uk/engine/fullrange.asp - 31k - En caché - Páginas similares
Selected response from:

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Grading comment
Luiroi - gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4taper assembly (elements)
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
4grouping of conical gears
4lingos


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
grouping of conical gears


Explanation:
does it mention how many?

4lingos
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 8

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
taper assembly (elements)


Explanation:
Hope it helps. I am sure taper means "cónico" in this context.

Suerte

BNW Engine Parts - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Rocker Shaft, 2.25 litre, Petrol, ERC6340. Diesel, ERC6341. Taper Assembly, includes
tappet guide, tappet, roller, and set bolt. 2.25 litre Petrol and Diesel, 507829. ...
www.land-roverco.com/partscatalog/ep.htm - 72k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF]Customer Installable Parts
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... (This may require multiple attempts and considerable force, as the
wheel hub is tight to the gearbox taper.) Step 3 Remove the wheel. ...
www.segway.com/support/docs/CIP_fender.pdf - Páginas similares

Yahoo! Autos : volvo100list Messages : 1401-1500 of 1588 - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... 1438, M400 Gearbox Taper Bearings, Curt, curt_ahlberg, Thu 2/6/2003, 2
KB. ... 1440, Re: M400 Gearbox Taper Bearings, John Gianatti, Thu 2/6/2003,
3 KB. ...
autos.groups.yahoo.com/group/volvo100list/ messages/1401?viscount=100 - 49k - En caché - Páginas similares

Systema - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... AEP052, Aluminum Piston Head, Gearbox Version 2 & 3, 11. KM Cylinder Model No.
Product Name, Suitable for, Price US$. AEGS08, TN Coated Inner Taper Cylinder,
MP5K ...
www.dentrinity.com/shop/systema.htm - 73k - En caché - Páginas similares

tethercar.com: cars - gearbox - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... than the standard gearbox. The reason is so no machining of the hardened steel gears
is necessary. The axle diameter is 1/2 inch, with a 10 degree taper by 1/4 ...
www.tethercar.com/cars_gearbox.html - 15k - En caché - Páginas similares

Automobile Atlanta - Porsche 944 Gearbox - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Current Catalog. Porsche 944 Gearbox. Click on image for larger view. ... 8,
taper roller bearing, 113 517 185 c, in stock, in stock, --, --. ...
www.autoatlanta.com/model/944catalog/944.37.html - 70k - En caché - Páginas similares

Automobile Atlanta - Porsche 944 Gearbox - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Porsche 944 Gearbox. Click on image for larger view. ... 15, shim (state size), 088 311
391, in stock, --, --, -. 16, taper roller bearing, 016 311 220 e, in stock, --,
--, -. ...
www.autoatlanta.com/model/944catalog/944.32-2.html - 61k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.autoatlanta.com ]

[PDF]NEWAGE 29TRA GEARBOX WORKSHOP MANUAL
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... illustrated) Taper Bearing Clutch Shaft Clutch Release Lever Bolt M6 x 40mm Long
Spring Washer Shim Taper Bearing Clutch Fork NEWAGE 29TR GEARBOX 29TRA GEARBOX ...
www.winget.co.uk/downloads/pdf/site_dumpers/ WORKSHOP%20MANUAL%20NEWAGE%2029TRA%20GEARBOX.pdf - Páginas similares

[PDF]SERVICE MANUAL REVERSING GEARBOX
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... gear (20) and tap home the inner race of the taper roller bearings (15, 16) as illustrated.
WORKSHOP MANUAL 300R 400R 500R Winget Reversing Gearbox From 1990 ...
www.winget.co.uk/downloads/pdf/reversing_drum_mixers/ REVERSING%20GEARBOX%20WORKSHOP%20MANUAL.pdf - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.winget.co.uk ]

engines - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... FE120D-CA28, 3, 4, 3/4" shaft oil alert, 393.00. FE120D-BA30, 3, 4, Taper
shaft oil alert, 393.00. FE120G-BS51, 3, 4, 18mm shaft 2:1 reduction gearbox,
423.00. ...
www.kawasaki-industrial.co.uk/engines.htm - 55k - En caché - Páginas similares

Kawasaki Motors - Stationary engines - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... VAT. FE250D-CA52, 8hp, Taper shaft oil alert, £555.50+VAT. FE250G-DA50,
8hp, mm shaft 2:1 reduction gearbox oil alert, £610.50+VAT. FE290D ...
www.kawasaki.co.uk/engine/fullrange.asp - 31k - En caché - Páginas similares


Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3739
Grading comment
Luiroi - gracias!