KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

alambrado periferico

English translation: wire perimeter fence


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:alambrado periferico
English translation:wire perimeter fence
Entered by: Henry Hinds

13:42 May 26, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: alambrado periferico
alambrado periferico del predio
Isabella
wire perimeter fence
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2wire perimeter fence
Henry Hinds
4 +1outer fencing
Jacqueline van der Spek
4perpihery wiring
Michael Powers (PhD)
4peripheral wiring
Simona de Logu


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
wire perimeter fence


Explanation:
Ya


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26512
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nikki Graham
4 mins
  -> Gracias, Nikki.

agree  xxxtazdog
801 days
  -> Gracias, Cindy.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
peripheral wiring


Explanation:
...of the building.
My suggestion.

Simona de Logu
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 102

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
outer fencing


Explanation:
HTH,
Jacqueline

Jacqueline van der Spek
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 167

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans Preisendanz ->Technical Translations<-
3 hrs
  -> thank you, Hans

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
perpihery wiring


Explanation:
+

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 12658