KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

planchas electricas y planchas calefactoras

English translation: electric plates and heating plates


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:planchas electricas y planchas calefactoras
English translation:electric plates and heating plates
Entered by: Martin Harvey

05:50 May 28, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: planchas electricas y planchas calefactoras
Just like this, in a chemistry lab, these seem to be two different tipes of irons?
Martin Harvey
Argentina
electric plates and heating plates
Explanation:
Analis Belgium is distributor of scientific apparatus, reagents ... - [ Traduzir esta página ]
... lab - Furnaces G ( top ) - Galvanometry - Gloss - GMO Testing H ( top ) - Haematology
- Haze - Heating Blocks - Heating plates - Hemostasis - Histopathology ...
www.analis.com/products.asp?famille=301&letter=F - 17k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

Analis Belgium is distributor of scientific apparatus, reagents ... - [ Traduzir esta página ]
... D] [E] [F] [G] [H] [I] [L] [M] [O] [P] [R] [S] [T] [U] [V] [W] H ( top ) - Haematology
- Haze - Heating Blocks - Heating plates - Hemostasis - Histopathology ...
www.analis.com/products.asp?famille=301&letter=H - 18k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes
[ Mais resultados de www.analis.com ]

Magnetic stirrer hot plates heating plates - [ Traduzir esta página ]
Order magnetic stirrers, hot plates, heating mantles and accessories here. ... MAGNETIC
STIRRERS, MAGNETIC STIRRER HOT PLATES, HEATING MANTLES & ACCESSORIES. ...
www.voigtglobal.com/magnetic_stirrers_hot_plates.htm - 46k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

HMP - Heating Plates - [ Traduzir esta página ]
... HMP Pressure resistant Heating Plates, with Temperature Sensors and Exchangeable
Heat Conductors. Electric heating plates are manufactured ...
www.horst.de/english/heizplatten.htm - 8k -
Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Grading comment
Many thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2electric plates and hot platesSusana Galilea
5electric plates and heating plates
Maria Luisa Duarte


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
electric plates and hot plates


Explanation:
Kepro - Printed Circuit Board & Nameplate Starter Kits
... little time. If heat is required, a simple electric plate will suffice;
you need no elaborate darkroom facilities. Etched circuit ...
www.kepro.com/kits.htm - 10k - Cached - Similar pages

Equipos - [ Translate this page ]
... Homogenizador Turrax. CDCHT. Hot Plate. CDCHT. Interfase Captura datos MacLAB. CDCHT. ... Phmetro
Hanna. Postgrado. Plancha calefactora. CDCHT. Pre-amplificador Grass. CDCHT. ...
pegasus.ucla.edu.ve/ccc/organiza/ Haity%20moussachet/equipos.htm - 33k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF]AGITADORAS
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... PMC Dataplate ® Serie 700 (Thermolyne) La serie de plancha calefactora/agitador
700 ... AGITADORAS 120 DATAPLATE DIGITAL HOT PLATE / STIRRER PMC 710 series Page 3. ...
www.fireassay.ca/catalog/a2.pdf - Similar pages


Susana Galilea
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1475

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lucinda
2 hrs

agree  Michael Powers (PhD)
3 hrs

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
electric plates and heating plates


Explanation:
Analis Belgium is distributor of scientific apparatus, reagents ... - [ Traduzir esta página ]
... lab - Furnaces G ( top ) - Galvanometry - Gloss - GMO Testing H ( top ) - Haematology
- Haze - Heating Blocks - Heating plates - Hemostasis - Histopathology ...
www.analis.com/products.asp?famille=301&letter=F - 17k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

Analis Belgium is distributor of scientific apparatus, reagents ... - [ Traduzir esta página ]
... D] [E] [F] [G] [H] [I] [L] [M] [O] [P] [R] [S] [T] [U] [V] [W] H ( top ) - Haematology
- Haze - Heating Blocks - Heating plates - Hemostasis - Histopathology ...
www.analis.com/products.asp?famille=301&letter=H - 18k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes
[ Mais resultados de www.analis.com ]

Magnetic stirrer hot plates heating plates - [ Traduzir esta página ]
Order magnetic stirrers, hot plates, heating mantles and accessories here. ... MAGNETIC
STIRRERS, MAGNETIC STIRRER HOT PLATES, HEATING MANTLES & ACCESSORIES. ...
www.voigtglobal.com/magnetic_stirrers_hot_plates.htm - 46k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

HMP - Heating Plates - [ Traduzir esta página ]
... HMP Pressure resistant Heating Plates, with Temperature Sensors and Exchangeable
Heat Conductors. Electric heating plates are manufactured ...
www.horst.de/english/heizplatten.htm - 8k -


Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3168
Grading comment
Many thanks.