KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

Copia inscripcion Personeria Juridica

English translation: Copy of the registration as a legal entity


14:02 May 28, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: Copia inscripcion Personeria Juridica
Ver copia inscripcion personeria juridica
marlene
English translation:Copy of the registration as a legal entity
Explanation:
that's it
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Copy of the registration as a legal entity
Marian Greenfield
5Copy of corporate registration
Henry Hinds
4corporate personality registration copy
posada


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Copy of the registration as a legal entity


Explanation:
that's it

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613
Grading comment
thanks a lot

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Copy of corporate registration


Explanation:
...or registration as a corporation or as a corporate entity


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26512

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
corporate personality registration copy


Explanation:
personeria jurídica is also known as "personalidad jurídica".
Spanish law dictionary. Peter Collins Publishing.

posada
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 432