KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

utilizacion intensiva

English translation: intensive use


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:utilizacion intensiva
English translation:intensive use
Entered by: William Stein

16:23 May 28, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: utilizacion intensiva
El proyecto se basa en la "utilizacion intensiva del predio de 47 hectareas".
maria
intensive use
Explanation:
or
intensive utilization
Selected response from:

William Stein
Costa Rica
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2intensive use
William Stein
4 +1intensive exploitation
swisstell
4intensive use
Lesley Clarke


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
intensive use


Explanation:
or
intensive utilization

William Stein
Costa Rica
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1214
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sarah Ponting
12 mins

agree  Mijo Schyllert
14 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
intensive use


Explanation:
ya

Lesley Clarke
Mexico
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 446

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
intensive exploitation


Explanation:
(or utilisation) of the acreage

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 2063

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans Preisendanz ->Technical Translations<-
0 min