KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

listado de salida

English translation: output list


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:listado de salida
English translation:output list
Entered by: Marijke Singer

17:09 May 28, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: listado de salida
se adjuntan los listados de salida de los programas de cálculo de consecuencias
LFQ
output list
Explanation:
If the result list is meant as produced using a computer program.
Selected response from:

Marijke Singer
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2output list
Marijke Singer
5dispatch lists
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dispatch lists


Explanation:
List of things dispatched


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26512

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
output list


Explanation:
If the result list is meant as produced using a computer program.

Marijke Singer
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 602
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Brigith Guimarães
3 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Parrot
5 hrs
  -> Thank you!