KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

Rollos de papel para embalar

English translation: paper rolls for wrapping


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Rollos de papel para embalar
English translation:paper rolls for wrapping
Entered by: Gordana Podvezanec

17:22 Jun 27, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: Rollos de papel para embalar
traducción de un texto de una compañía que se dedica a la producción de bolsas de papel
elo
paper rolls for wrapping
Explanation:
:)
Volume Wrapping Paper Rolls by UNITED FACILITY SUPPLY
... High-Volume Wrapping Paper Rolls 9" diameter, brown Kraft. ... Holds up to 9" diameter
rolls (use with UFS13000 series Wrapping Paper Rolls), sold separately. ...
www.cleansweepsupply.com/pages/skugroup3816.html - 19k - Cached - Similar pages

Convenience Size Wrapping Paper Rolls by QUALITY PARK

Selected response from:

Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your kind help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2paper rolls for wrapping
Gordana Podvezanec
5rolls of wrapping paper
Sol


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
paper rolls for wrapping


Explanation:
:)
Volume Wrapping Paper Rolls by UNITED FACILITY SUPPLY
... High-Volume Wrapping Paper Rolls 9" diameter, brown Kraft. ... Holds up to 9" diameter
rolls (use with UFS13000 series Wrapping Paper Rolls), sold separately. ...
www.cleansweepsupply.com/pages/skugroup3816.html - 19k - Cached - Similar pages

Convenience Size Wrapping Paper Rolls by QUALITY PARK



Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SlovenianSlovenian
PRO pts in pair: 149
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your kind help

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Luisa Duarte
1 min
  -> hvala

agree  Сергей Лузан: or wrapping paper rolls
22 hrs
  -> thank you

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rolls of wrapping paper


Explanation:
I know you already graded this answer, but your word order is wrong.

I recommend you look it up in Google.



Sol
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 531